Workshop Day – Friday, May 25 (Hotel Mediteran)

Time Session Title
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-12:00 Dave Birss – “How to be Inspired by Absolutely Anything”
12:00-13:00 Jennifer Buxton and Andjela Lazarevic – “Cut Out the Noise: Choosing a Digital Market Channel That Actually Helps Your Business Grow?”
13:00-14:00 Lunch Break
14:00-15:00 Ivana Drecun – “Marketing to Sales: All Roads Lead to Leads”
15:00-16:00 Zarija Jakovljevic and Igor Cernisevski – “Direct(ly) Digital”
16:00-17:00 Darko Buldioski – “How to Build and Optimize Your Perfect Landing Page”
17:00-18:00 Vladimir Ceric – “Marketing Without Social Media: What Would Marketers Do If Facebook Disappeared Tomorrow?”
18:00-19:00 Péter Szántó – “The One Sentence Your Personal Brand is Missing”

Conference Day 1 – Saturday, May 26 (Hotel Mediteran)

Time Session Title
08:00-10:00 Registration
10:00-10:20 Opening
10:20-11:20 Mark Schaefer – “The Future of Marketing is YOU” (Opening Keynote)
11:20-11:50 Jon Burkhart – “Constant Curiosity: Fortune Favours the Firecracker Questioner Speaker”
11:50-12:20 Coffee Break
12:20-12:50 Xenia Tchoumi – “The Power of Staying Connected”
12:50-13:50 Neil Harbisson & Moon Ribas “Cyborg Art”
13:50-15:20 Lunch Break
15:20-15:50 Kerry O’Shea Gorgone – “The Secret to Memorable Marketing: Lessons from 300 MarketingProfs Podcast Interviews”
15:50-16:50 Mike Massimino – 1.86 Million Feet High: The Power of Perspective (Closing Keynote)
16:50-17:20 Coffee Break
17:20-19:30 Startup Competition – Semi-Finals
21:00-23:00 Cocktail Reception (Hotel Splendid)

Conference Day 2 – Sunday, May 27 (Hotel Mediteran)

Time Session Title
09:00-10:00 Registration
10:00-10:20 Opening
10:20-11:20 Denise Lee Yohn – “Brand Leadership: How to Build a Rock Star Brand” (Opening Keynote)
11:20-11:50 Dhiraj Mukherjee  – “The Inside Story: the Hidden Challenges and Hard-Learned Lessons from Creating Shazam”
11:50-12:20 Coffee Break
12:20-13:20 Boyd Multerer – “Technology Trends Seen Through the Lens of Video Gaming”
13:20-13:50 Startup Competition – Finals
13:50-15:20 Lunch Break
15:20-15:50 Matt Desmier – “Branding in a Post-Truth Era”
15:50-16:20 Dave Birss – “The Many Skills of Creativity”
16:20-16:50 Coffee Break
16:50-17:00 Startup Competition Awards Ceremony
17:00-18:00 Itay Talgam – “Lead Like a Great (Ignorant) Maestro” (Closing Keynote)
18:00-18:15 Closing